Go to Front Page




FROM NOVEMBER 2023 TO OCTOBER 2024


THURSDAY JULY 11th 2024
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Geoff Beard, Barry Cotton and Stuart Wagstaffe (39.00 net)
21 Players



TUESDAY JULY 2nd 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- Brian Spary (19 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Vic Brown, Brian Spary and Paul Street (43 points)
22 Players



THURSDAY JUNE 27th 2024
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- John Holgate and Allan Frost (20 points)
20 Players



THURSDAY JUNE 20th 2024
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) (Lady President's Prize)
WINNERS:- Vic Brown, John Holgate and Charlie Middlewood (34 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY JUNE 13th 2024
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Vic Brown, John Holgate and Charlie Middlewood (36.75 net)
20 Players



TUESDAY JUNE 4th 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- Pat Greene (21 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Phil Best, Pat Greene and Mike Smith (51 points)
18 Players



THURSDAY MAY30th 2024
THE SHARPE CUP
WINNER:- PAUL STREET (39 points)
23 Players



TUESDAY MAY 21st 2024
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Allen and Paul Street (19 points)
15 Players



THURSDAY MAY 16th 2024
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Phil Best and Martin Stimsom (31 points)
18 Players



TUESDAY MAY 7th 2024
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Holgate, Chris Jones and Keith Jackson (39.25 net)
18 Players



THURSDAY MAY 2nd 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- Paul Street (17 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Billington, Allan Frost and Paul Street (40 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY APRIL 25th 2024
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Allan Frost, John Smith and Martin Stimson (39.00 net)
23 Players



THURSDAY APRIL 18th 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- Paul Rainford (18 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Kevin Haynes and Stuart Wagstaffe (43 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY MARCH 21st and 28th, APRIL 4th and 11th
NO COMPETITIONS THESE 4 WEEKS



THURSDAY MARCH 14th 2024
THE ARTHUR BURGESS TROPHY
WINNERS:- Ian MacKenzie and Paul Street (21 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY MARCH 7th 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Waterhouse (19 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Gordon Howard and Chris jones (45 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 29th 2024
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Allen And Marin Stimson (26 points)
17 Players



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 22nd
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 15th 2024
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 8th
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY FEBRUARY 1st 2024
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Waterhouse (20 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Gordon Howard, Paul Rainford and John Waterhouse (51 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY JANUARY 25th
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Smith, Martin Stimson and Paul Street.
22 Players



THURSDAY JANUARY 18th
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY JANUARY 11th 2023
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Billington (20 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Beard, Barry Cotton and Paul Rainford (50 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY JANUARY 4th
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY DECEMEBR 28th 2023
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY DECEMBER 21st 2023
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY DECEMBER 14th 2023
THE COMMEMORATIVE CUP
WINNERS:- Paul Street and Stuart Wagstaffe (23 points)
32 Players



THURSDAY DECEMBER 7th 2023
SINGLES
WINNER:- Gordon Howard (18 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Vic Brown and Gordon Howard (47 points)
17 Players



THURSDAY NOVEMBER 30th 2023
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Geoff Beard and Brian Spary (19 points)
18 Players



THURSDAY NOVEMBER 23rd 2023
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Best and Allan Frost (19 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY NOVEMBER 16th 2023
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Beard, Allan Frost and Dave Taylor (46 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY NOVEMBER 9th 2023
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Mike Smith, Martin Stimson and John Wood (36.50 net)
22 Players



THURSDAY NOVEMBER 2nd 2023
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Waterhouse (21 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Stuart Wagstaffe and John Waterhouse (50 points)
16 Players