FROM NOVEMBER 2020 TO OCTOBER 2021


Go to Front Page

THURSDAY 21st OCTOBER 2021
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Steve Hunt, Stuart Wagstaffe and Dave Taylor (38 points)
28 Players




THURSDAY 14th OCTOBER 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Phil Best and John Wood (36.50 net)
31 Players



THURSDAY 7th OCTOBER 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Geoff Beard (20 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Peter Schofield and Paul Street (53 points)
31 Players



THURSDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Allan Frost, Harry Pask and Martin Stimson (36.00 net)
30 Players



THURSDAY 16th SEPTEMBER 2021
THE AUTUMN SHIELD
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen and John Waterhouse (44 points)
30 Players



THURSDAY 9th SEPTEMBER 2021
4 BALL BETTERBALL (LADY PRESIDENT'S PRIZE)
WINNERS:- Fred Griffin and Ken Lunn (24 points)
29 Players



THURSDAY 2nd SEPTEMBER 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Trevor Cash (23 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Chris Jones and Charlie Middlewood (51 points)
26 Players



THURSDAY 26th AUGUST 2021
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Allan Frost, Harry Pask and Martin Stimson (37 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY 19th AUGUST 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Allan Frost, Harry Pask and Martin Stimson (35.50 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 12th AUGUST 2021
2 MAN TEAM AGGREGATE
WINNERS:- Frank Lawrence and Paul Street (37 points)
31 Players



TUESDAY 3rd AUGUST 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Brian Best (23 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Phil Best and Pat Greene (60 points)
27 Players



TUESDAY 27th JULY 2021
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Best and Peter Schofield (27 points)
26 Players



THURSDAY 22nd JULY 2021
THE LES EYRE ROSE BOWL
WINNER:- Mike Smith (42 points)
20 Players



TUESDAY 20th JULY 2021
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Baines, Mike Dunkerley and Gordon Howard (37 points)
21 Players



THURSDAY 15th JULY 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Fred Griffin, Ken Lunn and Brian Spary (36.00 net)
27 Players



THURSDAY 8th JULY 2021
THE PRIME-OF LIFE CUP
WINNER:- John Smith (21 points)
28 Players



THURSDAY 1st JULY 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Stuart Wagstaffe (21 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Baines, Trevor Cash and Stuart Wagstaffe (54 points)
24 Players



TUESDAY 24th JUNE 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Phil Best and Dave Elstub (33.75 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 17th JUNE 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Allan Frost (19 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Fred Griffin, Ken Lunn and Alan Taylor (48 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY 10th JUNE 2021
THE ARTHUR BURGESS TROPHY
WINNERS:- Mike Smith and Martin Stimson (26 points)
31 Players



THURSDAY 3rd JUNE 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Baines (21 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Baines, Barry Handley and Jack Roberts (53 points)
30 Players



TUESDAY 25th MAY 2021
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Chris Jones, Charlie Middlewood and Dave Taylor (39 points)
21 Players



TUESDAY 18th MAY 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Dave Elstub, Allan Frost and Mike MacCafferty (38.25 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 13th MAY 2021
THE SHARPE CUP
WINNER:- Mike Smith (39 points)
33 Players



THURSDAY 6th MAY 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Geoff Allen (20 Points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Beard, Bill Broomhead and Paul Street (51 points)
36 Players



THURSDAY 29th APRIL 2021
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash and Mike MacCafferty (26 points)
37 Players



THURSDAY 22nd APRIL 2021
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Fred Griffin, Ken Lunn and Brian Spary (43 points)
30 Players



THURSDAY 15th APRIL 2021
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Billington, Jack Roberts and John Smith (38.25 net)
32 Players



THURSDAY 8th APRIL 2021
SINGLES
WINNER:- Martin Stimson (17 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Keith Jackson and Charlie Middlewood (43 points)
40 Players



THURSDAY 1st APRIL 2021
NO COMPETITION - OPEN DATE



THURSDAY 25th MARCH 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 18th MARCH 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 11th MARCH 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 4th MARCH 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 25th FEBRUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 18th FEBRUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 11th FEBRUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 4th FEBRUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 28th JANUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 21st JANUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 14th JANUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 7th JANUARY 2021
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 31st DECEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - OPEN DATE



THURSDAY 24th DECEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - OPEN DATE



THURSDAY 17th DECEMBER 2020
THE COMMEMORATIVE CUP
WINNERS:- Ken Lunn and John Waterhouse (27 points)
35 Players



THURSDAY 10th DECEMBER 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Waterhouse (22 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Mike MacCafferty and Steve Smith (53 points)
31 Players



THURSDAY 3rd DECEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - OPEN DATE



THURSDAY 26th NOVEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 19th NOVEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN



THURSDAY 5th NOVEMBER 2020
NO COMPETITION - LOCKDOWN