FROM NOVEMBER 2019 TO OCTOBER 2020


Go to Front Page





TUESDAY 4th AUGUST 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- Gordon Howard (22 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Gordon Howard and Steve Smith (49 points)
30 Players





THURSDAY 30th JULY
THE 'PRIME-OF-LIFE' CUP
WINNER:- Steve Hunt (21 points)
TEAM WINNERS
Allan Frost, Kevin Haynes and Steve Hunt (52 points)
39 Players



THURSDAY 23rd JULY 2020
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Allan Frost and Dave Taylor (40 points)
34 Players



THURSDAY 16th JULY 2020
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Frank Lawrence, Jack Roberts and John Smith (36 points)
34 Players



THURSDAY 9th JULY 2020
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Baines, Steve Hunt and Dave Taylor (36.50 net)
29 Players



THURSDAY 2nd JULY 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- Kevin Haynes (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen,Trevor Cash and Paul Street (54 points)
33 Players



THURSDAY 19th MARCH 2020 TO THURSDAY 25th JUNE 2020
NO COMPETITIONS



THURSDAY 12th MARCH 2020
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, John Smith and Mike Smith (36.75 net)
21 Players



THURSDAY 5th MARCH 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- Steve Mills (21 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Gordon Howard, Steve Mills and Steve Smith (53 points)
26 Players



THURSDAY 27th FEBRUARY 2020
NO COMPETITION - HEAVY SNOW



THURSDAY 20th FEBRUARY 2020
NO COMPETITION - HEAVY RAIN



THURSDAY 13th FEBRUARY 2020
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Billington, Allan Frost and Mike Smith (37.50 net)
17 Players



THURSDAY 6th FEBRUARY 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- Paul Street (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Chris Jones and Paul Street (45 points)
23 Players



THURSDAY 30th JANUARY 2020
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Allen and Brian Best (23 points)
18 Players



THURSDAY 23rd JANUARY 2020
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Spary and Dave Taylor (25 points)
22 Players



THURSDAY 16th JANUARY 2020
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Allan Frost and Steve Hunt (43 points)
20 Players



THURSDAY 9th JANUARY 2020
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Charlie Middlewood and John Smith (37.75 net)
12 Players



THURSDAY 2nd JANUARY 2020
SINGLES
WINNER:- Chris Jones (18 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Chris Jones, Charlie Middlewood and Jack Roberts (43 points)
21 Players



THURSDAY 26th DECEMBER 2019
OPEN DATE - BOXING DAY



THURSDAY 19th DECEMBER 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Brian Spary, Alan Taylor and John Wood (36.00 net)
18 Players



THURSDAY 12th DECEMBER 2019
THE 'COMMEMORATIVE CUP'
WINNERS:- Chris Jones and Steve Mills (23 points)
32 Players



THURSDAY 5th DECEMBER 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Steve Smith (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Steve Mills and Dave Taylor (46 points) (2 MAN TEAM)
25 Players



THURSDAY 28th NOVEMBER 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 21st NOVEMBER 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Billington, Bill Broomhead and Charlie Middlewood (37.00 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- John Billington (20 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Dave Taylor and John Wood (44 points) (2 MAN TEAM)
22 Players



THURSDAY 7th NOVEMBER 2019
NO COMPETITION