FROM NOVEMBER 2018 TO OCTOBER 2019


Go to Front Page



THURSDAY 17th OCTOBER 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE (10 Holes only)
WINNERS:- Chris Jones, Keith Jackson and Peter Schofield (34.40 net)
33 Players



THURSDAY 10th OCTIBER 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Brian Best (17 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Mike Dunkerley and Allan Frost (40 points)
18 Players



TUESDAY 1st OCTOBER 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Bill Broomhead and Jack Simpson (39.25 net)
14 Players



THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019
THE 'AUTUMN SHIELD'
WINNERS:- Steve Hunt and Neil Murry (43 points)
28 Players



THURSDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2019
SINGLES (THE LADY PRESIDENT'S PRIZE)
WINNER:- Martin Stimson (21 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Frank Lawrence, Mike Smith and Martin Stimson (48 points)
30 Players



THURSDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Trevor Cash (17 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Frank Lawrence, Charlie Middlewood and Steve Smith (41 points)
30 Players



THURSDAY 29th AUGUST 2019
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Brian Best and Keith Jackson (22 points)
16 Players



THURSDAY 22nd AUGUST 2019
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Gordon Howard and Charlie Middlewood (20 points)
28 Players



THURSDAY 15th AUGUST 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Allan Frost, Stuart Wagstaffe and John Waterhouse (38 points)
12 Players



MONDAY 12th AUGUST 2019
THE 'LES EYRE ROSE BOWL'
WINNER:- Neil Murry (36 points)
21 Players



TUESDAY 6th AUGUST 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Tony Carpenter and Charlie Middlewood (36.75 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 1st AUGUST 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Charlie Middlewood (24 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Ken Lunn and Mike Smith (52 points)
30 Players



TUESDAY 23rd JULY 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Allen, Brian Spary and Dave Taylor (38 points)
25 Players



THURSDAY 18th JULY 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Fred Griffin, Jack Roberts and John Smith (35.50 net)
28 Players



THURSDAY 11th JULY 2019
THE 'PRIME OF LIFE CUP'
WINNER:- Frank Lawrence (21 points)
27 Players



THURSDAY 4th JULY 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Steve Mills (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Tony Carpenter, Steve Mills and Jack Simpson (53 points)
33 Players



THURSDAY 27th JUNE 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Chris Jones, Derek Saunders and John Smith (38 points)
27 Players



THURSDAY 20th JUNE 2019
FESTIVAL COMPETITION WITH THE LADIES SECTION
WINNERs:- Chris Pierson, Ken Lunn and Martin Stimson (46 points)
27 Players



THURSDAY 13th JUNE 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Brian Allen, Dave Elstub and Brian Spary (38.00 net)
17 Players



THURSDAY 6th JUNE 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Alan Taylor (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Keith Cowell, Terry Garrett and Martin Stimson (47 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY 30th MAY 2019
SINGLES
THE SHARPE CUP
WINNER:- Brian Best (38 points)
29 Players



TUESDAY 21st MAY 2019
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- John Smith and Paul Street (21 points)
19 Players



THURSDAY 16th MAY 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Peter Bennion, Frank Lawrence and Mike Smith (39 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY 9th MAY 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Dave Elstub and Peter Schofield (37.00 net)
18 Players



THURSDAY 2nd MAY 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Trevor Cash (19 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Allen, Bill Broomhead and Trevor Cash (48 points)
21 Players



THURSDAY 25th APRIL 2019
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- John Smith and Brian Spary (24 points)
20 Players



THURSDAY 18th APRIL 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Trevor Cash and Dave Elstub.(42 points)
24 Players



THURSDAY 11th APRIL 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Peter Bennion, Neil Murry and John Wood (36.50 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 4th APRIL 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Kevin Haynes (18 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Kevin Haynes, John Smith and Brian Spary (47 points)
27 Players



THURSDAY 28th MARCH 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Billington, Martin Stimson and Paul Street (37.00 net)
27 Players



THURSDAY 21st MARCH 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Frank Lawrence (26 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Jim Keating, Frank Lawrence and Jack Simpson (53 points)
33 Players



THURSDAY 14th MARCH 2018
4 BALL BETTERBALL
THE ARTHUR BURGESS TROPHY
JOINT WINNERS:- Jack Simpson and John Wood. Geoff Allen andPeter Schofield (20 points)
29 Players



THURSDAY 7th MARCH 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 28th FEBRUARY 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Charlie Middlewood, Frank Lawrence and Mike Smith.(48 points)
29 Players



THURSDAY 21st FEBRUARY 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Jim Keating, Stuart Wagstaffe and John Waterhouse (35.75 net)
25 Players



THURSDAY 14th FEBRUARY 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Trevor Cash (20 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Trevor Cash, Gordon Howard and Mick Nelson (49 points)
30 Players



THURSDAY 7th FEBRUARY 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 31st JANUARY 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 24th JANUARY 2019
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 17th JANUARY 2019
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Jack Simpson, Mike Smith and Stuart Wagstaffe (38 points)
20 Players



THURSDAY 10th JANUARY 2019
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Ken Lunn, Peter Schofield and Brian Spary (36.75 net)
27 Players



THURSDAY 3rd JANUARY 2019
SINGLES
WINNER:- Steve Mills (21 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Mike Smith and Brian Spary (50 points)
25 Players



THURSDAY 27th DECEMBER 2018
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- Steve Hunt, Neil Murry and Paul Street (35.75 net)
21 Players



THURSDAY 20th DECEMBER 2018
NO COMPETITION



THURSDAY 13th DECEMBER 2018
4 BALL BETTERBALL
THE COMMEMORATIVE CUP
WINNERS:- Brian Allen and John Waterhouse (23 points)
36 Players



THURSDAY 6th DECEMBER 2018
SINGLES
WINNER:- Steve Hunt (17 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Billington, Steve Smith and Stuart Wagstaffe (47 points)
16 Players



THURSDAY 29th NOVEMBER 2018
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- Martin Stimson and John Wood (20 points)
12 Players



THURSDAY 22nd NOVEMBER 2018
4 BALL BETTERBALL
WINNERS:- John Billington and Bill Broomhead (24 points)
27 Players



THURSDAY 15th NOVEMBER 2018
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- John Billington, Mike Dunkerley and Ken Lunn (37 points)
31 Players



THURSDAY 8th NOVEMBER 2018
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE
WINNERS:- John Billington, Trevor Cash and John Waterhouse (36.50 net)
27 Players



THURSDAY 1st NOVEMBER 2018
SINGLES
WINNER:- Mike Smith (2 points)
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE)
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Charlie Middlewood and Mike Smith (51 points)
23 Players