THURSDAY 3rd NOVEMBER 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES | |
WINNER:- John Stringer (20 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Tony Boyle, Eric Smith and Bill Taylor (46 points) | |
27 Players |
THURSDAY 27th OCTOBER 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- John Billington, Peter Farrimond and John Smith (40 points) |
21 Players |
THURSDAY 20th OCTOBER 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- John Billington, Mike Dunkerley and Fred Griffin (38.00 net) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 13th OCTOBER 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Jack Simpson (20 points cpo) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Jack Simpson and Bill Taylor (58 points) | |
25 Players |
THURSDAY 6th OCTOBER 2011 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2011 |
---|
THE AUTUMN SHIELD |
WINNERS:- Gordon Howard and Dave Price (40 points cpo) |
22 Players |
THURSDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Peter Bennion, Norman Hampson and Ken Sharp (39 points) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Dave Price, Graham Robinson and Steve Smith (35.25 net) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 8th SEPTEMBER 2011 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Peter Schofield (20 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Dave Price and Ken Sharp (54 points) | |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 25th AUGUST 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- John Billington and Tony Boyle (26 points) |
30 Players |
TUESDAY 16th AUGUST 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Fred Griffin and Bill Taylor (44 points cpo) |
24 Players |
THURSDAY 11th AUGUST 2011 |
---|
THE LES EYRE ROSE BOWL |
WINNER:- Dave Price (30 points cpo) |
TEAM AGGREGATE |
WINNERS:- Alan Chadwick and Colin Hare (57 points) |
26 Players |
TUESDAY 9th AUGUST 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Ray Buckley, Keith Cowell and Derek Saunders (35.25 net) |
24 Players |
TUESDAY 2nd AUGUST 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Jack Simpson (21 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Tony Boyle, Bill Broomhead and Jack Simpson (51 points) | |
20 Players |
THURSDAY 28th JULY 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- Tony Boyle and Peter Monks (24 points) |
29 Players |
THURSDAY 21st JULY 2011 |
---|
THE PRIME-OF-LIFE CUP |
WINNER:- Barry Robinson (21 points) |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Barry Robinson, Ken Sharp and John Smith (50 points) |
29 Players |
THURSDAY 14th JULY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Keith Cowell and Stuart Wagstaffe (33.25 net) |
31 Players |
THURSDAY 7th JULY 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Peter Schofield (20 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Derek Saunders, John Smith and Jim Wilson (51 points) | |
31 Players |
THURSDAY 30th JUNE 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- Barry Cotton and Gordon Howard (25 points) |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 23rd JUNE 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- John Billington, Alan Purtill and Steve Smith (39 points) |
16 Players |
TUESDAY 14th JUNE 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Norman Hampson and Ken Sharp (33.50 net) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 9th JUNE 2011 |
---|
THE SHARPE CUP |
WINNER:- Steve Smith (35 points) |
SUBSIDIARY 2 MAN TEAM AGGREGATE COMPETITION |
WINNERS:- Brian Best and Jim Wilson (65 points) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 2nd JUNE 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Geoff Allen (22 points cpo) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Phil Coombe and Peter Monks (57 points) | |
28 Players |
TUESDAY 24th MAY 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- John Billington and Keith Cowell (25 points) |
13 Players |
THURSDAY 19th MAY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Phil Coombe, Fred Griffin and Ken Lunn (50 points) |
27 Players |
TUESDAY 10th MAY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Tony Boyle, Harold McGuinness and Derek Saunders (36.25 net) |
23 Players |
THURSDAY 5th MAY 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Ken Lunn (20 points cpo) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Barry Robinson and John Stringer (54 points) | |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 28th APRIL 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- John Billington and Barry Cotton (22 points) |
27 Players |
THURSDAY 21st APRIL 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Alan Chadwick, Dave Price and Steve Smith (41 points) |
23 Players |
THURSDAY 14th APRIL 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Peter Monks, John Smith and Frank Wardley (33.75 net) |
31 Players |
THURSDAY 7th APRIL 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Colin Hare (22 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Tony Boyle, Graham Robinson and Dave Price (59 points) | |
32 Players |
THURSDAY 31st MARCH 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley and Harold McGuinness (24 points) |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 24th MARCH 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Peter Bennion, Alan Chadwick and Norman Hampson (44 points) |
35 Players |
THURSDAY 17th MARCH 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL (THE 'END OF WINTER' COMPETITION) |
WINNERS:- Ken Lunn and Steve Smith (27 points) |
35 Players |
THURSDAY 10th MARCH 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Peter Schofield, Jack Simpson and John Smith (34.50 net) |
24 Players |
THURSDAY 3rd MARCH 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES (BRIAN RADCLIFFE TROPHY) | |
WINNER:- Harold McGuinness (24 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Barry Cotton and Harold McGuinness (60 points) | |
27 Players |
THURSDAY 24th FEBRUARY 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- John Billington and Bill Borrell (27 points) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 17th FEBRUARY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Norman Hampson, Jack Simpson and Eric Smith (50 points) |
30 Players |
THURSDAY 10th FEBRUARY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Geoff Allen, Barry Robinson and John Stringer (34.00 net) |
25 Players |
THURSDAY 3rd FEBRUARY 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES | |
WINNER:- Fred Griffin (20 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- John Billington, Keith Cowell and Stuart Wagstaffe (55 points) | |
30 Players |
THURSDAY 27th JANUARY 2011 |
---|
4 BALL BETTERBALL |
WINNERS:- Barry Robinson and John Stringer (25 points) |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 20th JANUARY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEAM (2 TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Fred Griffin and Derek Saunders (45 points) |
29 Players |
THURSDAY 13th JANUARY 2011 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Brian Best, Ray Buckley and Barry Cotton (35.25 net) |
16 Players |
THURSDAY 6th JANUARY 2011 | |
---|---|
SINGLES | |
WINNER:- Gordon Howard (25 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Gordon Howard, Alan Purtill and Jim Wilson (65 points) | |
26 Players |
THURSDAY 30th DECEMBER 2010 | |
---|---|
SINGLES | |
WINNER:- Mike Dunkerley (23 points) | |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) | |
WINNERS:- Mike Dunkerley, Steve Smith and Stuart Wagstaffe (61 points) | |
17 Players |
THURSDAY 23rd DECEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 16th DECEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 9th DECEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 2nd DECEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 25th NOVEMBER 2010 |
---|
3 MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE |
WINNERS:- Bill Broomhead, Mike Dunkerley and Peter Farrimond (34.50 net) |
28 Players |
THURSDAY 18th NOVEMBER 2010 |
---|
SINGLES |
WINNER:- Ian Wooliscroft (23 points) |
3 MAN TEAM (ALL TO SCORE) |
WINNERS:- Peter Bennion and Ken Sharp (58 points) |
23 Players |
THURSDAY 11th NOVEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |
THURSDAY 4th NOVEMBER 2010 |
---|
NO COMPETITION |